Your message has been sent Your registration has been taken into account

Privacy and personal data policy

Discover our privacy and personal data policy

Identity of the controller

Controller:

TESSI

A limited company with a Board of Directors and a Supervisory Board

Registered office: 177 Cours de la Libération et du Général de Gaulle, 38100 Grenoble

Share capital: EUR 5,620,974

Registered Grenoble RCS (Trade and Companies Register) under no.: 071 501 571

Tel.: +33 (0)4 76 70 59 10

Director of publication: Olivier Jolland

“Site”: refers to the following website: www.tessi.eu
 

Contact details of the Tessi Group’s DPO (Data Protection Officer)

For France:

Email address: dpo.tessi@tessi.fr

Postal address: DPO Tessi: 45, rue Saint Jean de Dieu – 69007 Lyon

For Spain:

BPO SOLUTIONS SPAIN, S.L. con NIF B84441559 y dirección en C/Bravo Murillo nº 178, 3ª Planta EDIFICIO TECNUS, 28020 Madrid. Teléfono: + 34 917 917 050. Datos de contacto del Delegado de Protección de Datos: dpd@bpo.es

GRADDO II, S.A. con NIF número A-79581856 y dirección en Avenida de los Rosales, número 42, Portal 4, 1º Derecha, 28021, Madrid, España. Teléfono: + 34 917 917 050. Datos de contacto del Delegado de Protección de Datos: dpd@tessi.es

Grabación de Datos y Documentos, S.L. con NIF número B-28687283 y dirección en Avenida de los Rosales, número 42, Portal 4, 1º Derecha, 28021, Madrid, España. Teléfono: + 34 917 917 050. Datos de contacto del Delegado de Protección de Datos: dpd@tessi.es

Diagonal Company Services & Solutions S.L. (en adelante Tessi DIAGONAL) con CIF B-61425682 y domicilio social en Paseo de la Zona Franca nº 191, CP: 08038, BARCELONA. Datos de contacto: protecciondedatos@tessidiagonal.com

Todo En Cloud S.L con CIF ESB86266533 – Avda. de los Rosales, 42 – Portal 4 – 1º Dcha. Edificio Novosur 28021 Madrid, SPAIN, Teléfono +34 910 801 233. Datos de contacto del Delegado de Protección de Datos: dpo@todoencloud.com
 

Legal basis / Collection / Purposes of the personal data processing

Tessi collects and processes your personal data:

  • as this processing is justified by Tessi’s legitimate interest (fraud prevention, security, etc.);
  • on the basis of your consent;

Your data is collected directly when you browse the Site, either automatically, by means of cookies, or via the data entry forms displayed on the Site. Your personal data is collected when you:

  • browse the various pages on the Site,
  • subscribe to our newsletter,
  • submit a request for documentation,
  • submit a spontaneous application,
  • contact customer service,
  • share content with someone by emailing them the link to an article,
  • share an opinion on social networks (YouTube, Twitter, Viadeo, LinkedIn, etc.);

Your personal data comes under the following categories:

  • identifiable data (first name, surname, telephone number, email address, etc.),
  • professional data (role, company, email address, etc.),

may also be collected indirectly by Tessi from Tessi’s customers in the context of collaboration.

As regards the data entry forms on the Site, the mandatory personal data that you must send to have your request considered is marked by an asterisk “*Required fields”. Failure to enter mandatory personal data marked as required will result in the non-validation of the form in question. Tessi will not, therefore, be able to process your request.

The purposes of Tessi’s processing are as follows:

  • sending commercial information and/or notifications and/or documents requested,
  • management of relationships with prospective customers and/or customers and/or partners,
  • technical and/or commercial support,
  • enrichment/update of customer/prospective customer databases,
  • producing statistics, analyses and studies on Site traffic,
  • career management,
  • organisation of participation at an event,

Tessi may compare data from different sources for the following purpose: canvassing and follow-up of commercial relationship.
 

Cookies

Personal data that is obtained automatically at the time of connecting to and browsing the Site, in particular your device’s IP address, and/or via computer files stored on your device, known as “cookies”, is used in accordance with the conditions set out in the “Cookie management policy“.
 

Social media share buttons

The Site uses social media share buttons such as LinkedIn, Twitter, YouTube, Facebook, etc., to facilitate the exchange of information between the Site and the social media networks concerned.
The personal data of individuals using the share buttons can be saved on the servers of social media network publishers.

Tessi is not liable for how your personal data is handled by the social media networks.

We recommend that you familiarise yourself with the personal data management policies of the social media networks concerned.
 

Data recipients

Personal data collected on the Site is for use by Tessi only. The data may be sent to Tessi Group subsidiaries. It may also be sent to our service providers involved in Site management (especially the Site technical administrator and host and site traffic measurement service provider).

Tessi may be required to disclose personal data to the relevant authorities as part of operations aimed at combating criminal activity.
 

Quality, Environmental and Information Security Policy

See the Quality, Environmental and Information Security Policy (This Policy only commits the spanish entity GRADDO of the Tessi group.

 

Retention period

For management of the commercial relationship:

Tessi retains the personal data for a period of three years from the last interaction with the customer or prospective customer. This three-year period begins from the last connection with the customer account or the last email sent to customer service or from the last telephone call to customer service, or from a click on an email hypertext sent by Tessi, or from a positive response to an email asking if the customer wishes to continue to receive marketing research at the end of the three-year period.

Data pertaining to contractual relations will be retained in accordance with legal provisions.

For management of applications:

Tessi collects your personal data for the purpose of “Management of applications”; your file is handled confidentially by the human resources department and is kept for up to one year from the last contact with you.
 

Exercise of the rights of data subjects

You have a right of access, rectification, erasure, objection (including the right not to be subject to a decision based solely on automated processing) or, as appropriate, the withdrawal of your consent at any time, as well as the right to the limitation and portability of your personal data. You can exercise your rights by contacting the Tessi Group’s Data Protection Officer (see “Tessi Group DPO contact details”). Your request must include your first name, surname, email or postal address, and be signed and accompanied by valid proof of identity.

You can also object to the sending of commercial information by clicking on the unsubscribe link featuring at the end of the emails you receive from Tessi.

If, after contacting our DPO, you do not feel that your rights have been observed, you may submit a claim online www.cnil.fr or by letter to CNIL CNIL – 3 Place de Fontenoy – TSA 80715 – 75334 PARIS CEDEX 07 (the French Data Protection Authority) if you are on the French territory. If you are in Spain, you may submit a claim online www.aepd.es or by letter to the AEPD C/ Jorge Juan, 6. 28001 Madrid (the Spanish Data Protection Authority).

 

Stay in touch

The best of Tessi in your inbox!